Is Oliver James Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Ribs 340g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Riblets (55%), Smoky BBQ Sauce (Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses, Inverted Sugar), Cane Molasses, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch, Salt, Garlic Purée (Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Smoked Water, Colour (Plain Caramel), Smoke Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Clove Powder), Water, Modified Starch, Smoky BBQ Seasoning (Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Tomato Powder, Modified Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Acid (Citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Ground Black Pepper), Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt
Check Oliver James Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Ribs 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oliver James Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Ribs 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
About this product
Meat · Piece


