Is Oliver James Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Ribs 340g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork Riblets (55%), Smoky BBQ Sauce (Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses, Inverted Sugar), Cane Molasses, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch, Salt, Garlic Purée (Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Smoked Water, Colour (Plain Caramel), Smoke Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Clove Powder), Water, Modified Starch, Smoky BBQ Seasoning (Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Tomato Powder, Modified Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Acid (Citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Ground Black Pepper), Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt
Check Oliver James Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Ribs 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oliver James Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Ribs 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
About this product
Meat · Piece


