Is Oliver James Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Ribs 340g Vegan?

Ingredients
Pork Riblets (55%), Smoky BBQ Sauce (Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses, Inverted Sugar), Cane Molasses, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch, Salt, Garlic Purée (Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Smoked Water, Colour (Plain Caramel), Smoke Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Clove Powder), Water, Modified Starch, Smoky BBQ Seasoning (Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Tomato Powder, Modified Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Acid (Citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Ground Black Pepper), Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt
Check Oliver James Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Ribs 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oliver James Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Ribs 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
About this product
Meat · Piece


