Is Oliver James Slow Cooked Chicken & Mushroom 400g Soy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Leg (48%), Creamy Chicken Sauce (Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Mushroom (20%), White Wine ( Sulphites ) (16%), Modified Starch, Smoked Bacon Lardons (Pork, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate)), Mushroom Stock (Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder (Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Stock Powder (Water, Chicken Stock, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Sugar), Garlic Purée, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Thyme, White Pepper)
Check Oliver James Slow Cooked Chicken & Mushroom 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oliver James Slow Cooked Chicken & Mushroom 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


