Is Oliver James Slow Cooked Chicken & Mushroom 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Leg (48%), Creamy Chicken Sauce (Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Mushroom (20%), White Wine ( Sulphites ) (16%), Modified Starch, Smoked Bacon Lardons (Pork, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate)), Mushroom Stock (Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder (Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Stock Powder (Water, Chicken Stock, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Sugar), Garlic Purée, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Thyme, White Pepper)
Check Oliver James Slow Cooked Chicken & Mushroom 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oliver James Slow Cooked Chicken & Mushroom 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


