Is Oliver Lane Beetroot Pomegranate & Fennel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal
  • organic coconut

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend, Beetroot (37%), Filtered Water, Organic Coconut, Psyllium Husk, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Linseed, Organic Buckwheat Kernels, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Pomegranate Syrup (2%), Fennel Seeds (2%), Almond Meal, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Nuts.

Check Oliver Lane Beetroot Pomegranate & Fennel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
EarthyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingLunch