Is Olives, Spanish Stuffed Manzanilla, Francisco Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Minced Pimentos, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride And Potassium Sorbate
Check Olives, Spanish Stuffed Manzanilla, Francisco Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olives, Spanish Stuffed Manzanilla, Francisco Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Olives, Spanish Stuffed Manzanilla, Francisco Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


