Is OLIVES STUFFED WITH BLUE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- blue cheese paste
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
- rennet
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, BLUE CHEESE PASTE (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, PENICILLIUM], SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)
Check OLIVES STUFFED WITH BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVES STUFFED WITH BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


