Is OLIVES STUFFED WITH NATURAL RED PEPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • goat's milk
  • cow's milk
  • manchego cheese
  • manchego cheese paste

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES, WATER, MANCHEGO CHEESE PASTE (MANCHEGO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, GOAT'S MILK, SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)

Check OLIVES STUFFED WITH NATURAL RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide DishSandwich