Is OLIVES STUFFED WITH REAL BLEU CHEESE, REAL BLEU CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavor of blue cheese
  • rennet
  • lactic acid

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN OLIVES PITTED, WATER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (MILK, CREAM, SALT, GELATINE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CULTURE), BLUE CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET, SALT, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), MIZITHRA CHEESE (WHEY MILK, SEA SALT), SEA SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR OF BLUE CHEESE.

Check OLIVES STUFFED WITH REAL BLEU CHEESE, REAL BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingDippingSide Dish