Is Olivia Sarah Fried Eggs Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Artificial Color (fd&c Yellow No. 5)
Check Olivia Sarah Fried Eggs Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivia Sarah Fried Eggs Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


