Is Olivia’s cake pops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • non-fat milk powder
  • contains wheat, dairy, eggs, soy
  • whey powder

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOY OR PALM), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND PALM), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM AC PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LECITHIN (SOY AND SUNFLOWER), ICING SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOUR (RED40), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX. CONTAINS WHEAT, DAIRY, EGGS, SOY. INGRÉDIENTS: SUCRE, FARINE DE BLÉ, POUDRE DE BLANCS D'ŒUFS, CEUFS ENTIERS, EAU, SHORTENING VÉGÉTAL (SOJA OU PALME), HUILE VÉGÉTALE (CANOLA ET PALME), HUILE DE PALMISTE, LACTOSÉRUM EN POUDRE, LAIT ÉCRÉMÉ EN POUDRE, AMIDON DE MAÏS, SEL, ACIDE DE SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POUDRE À PÂTE, GOMME DE XANTHANE LÉCITHINE (SOYA ET TOURNESOL), SUCRE À GLACE, GOMME ARABIQUE, ARÔME NATUREL COLORANT NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL (ROUGE40), PHOSPHATE MONOCALCIQUE, MALTODEXTRINE, GLAÇAGE DE CONFISEUR, CIRE DE CARNAUBA. CONTIENT DU BLÉ, DES PRODUITS LAITIERS, DES OEUFS, DU SOJA.

Check Olivia’s cake pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go