Is Olivieri Chunky Tomato & Basil Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomates (tomates, Jus De Tomate, Acide Citrique, Chlorure De Calcium), Eau, Oignons, Sucre, Huile De Canola, Amidon De Maïs Modifié, Ail, Sel, Basilic, Fines Herbes, Épices. Contains Milk, Soya, Sulphites and Nuts.

Check Olivieri Chunky Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olivieri Chunky Tomato & Basil is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping