Is Olivier's Chocolaty Covered Pretzels, Chocolaty Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], SALT, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE]), COLORED VEGETABLE FAT COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check Olivier's Chocolaty Covered Pretzels, Chocolaty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivier's Chocolaty Covered Pretzels, Chocolaty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


