Is Olivier's Chocolaty Dipped Pretzel Rods, Chocolaty Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), TOPPING (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SHELLAC, RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 5, BLUE NO. 1. POLYSORBATE 60).
Check Olivier's Chocolaty Dipped Pretzel Rods, Chocolaty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivier's Chocolaty Dipped Pretzel Rods, Chocolaty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


