Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oliviers White Sourdough Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rustic white sourdough offers a mild tang and yeasty depth, with a crisp crust and airy, chewy crumb. Reviewers note reliable fresh-baked flavor ideal for toasting, sandwiches, croutons, and dipping in soups or sauces. Common praise highlights consistent texture; occasional comments mention variability in freshness depending on store handling conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wheat Flour, Water, Leaven (wheat Flour, Water), Salt, Yeast. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame, Sulfite, Dairy, Eggs.

Check Oliviers White Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourTangySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? Oliviers White Sourdough | Spoonful