Is OLIVIO, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, PALM FRUIT OIL, OLIVE OIL), WATER, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3, CITRIC ACID.
Check OLIVIO, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVIO, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


