Is Olli Salumeria Snack Pack With That's It. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk that's it fruit bar apples
  • cheese cultures
  • mozzarella cheese pasteurized part-skim milk

milk that's it fruit bar apples

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk That's It Fruit Bar Ingredients: Apples, Cherries May Contain: Occasional Stem, Seed, Or Pit Fragments

Check Olli Salumeria Snack Pack With That's It. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Bar

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch