Is Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic For A Balanced Belly Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring from anthocyanins

coloring from anthocyanins

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-flavored gummies provide a sweet, candy-like taste and chewy, tender texture. People commonly include them in morning routines, pack them for travel, or chew them as a convenient snack-like supplement. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant flavor, soft bite, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on results; reviewers mention multiple flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cane sugar, gelatin, lactic acid, citric acid, natural flavor, tartaric acid, coloring from anthocyanins.

Check Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic For A Balanced Belly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic For A Balanced Belly is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go