Is Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic For A Balanced Belly Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies provide a sweet, candy-like taste and chewy, tender texture. People commonly include them in morning routines, pack them for travel, or chew them as a convenient snack-like supplement. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant flavor, soft bite, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on results; reviewers mention multiple flavors.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- coloring from anthocyanins
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies provide a sweet, candy-like taste and chewy, tender texture. People commonly include them in morning routines, pack them for travel, or chew them as a convenient snack-like supplement. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant flavor, soft bite, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on results; reviewers mention multiple flavors.
Ingredients
Water, cane sugar, gelatin, lactic acid, citric acid, natural flavor, tartaric acid, coloring from anthocyanins.
Check Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic For A Balanced Belly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic For A Balanced Belly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 20 oz Bottle (Packaging May Vary)
Align Dualbiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Dietary Supplement
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
OLLY Probiotic + Prebiotic
Where to buy
Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic For A Balanced Belly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


