Is Yoggies Mango-Peach probiotic prebiotic yogurt fruit bites Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple mango peach fruit cubes (apple puree concentrate, soluble corn fibre, apple juice concentrate, mango puree concentrate, peach puree concentrate, citrus pectin, palm fat, citrus fibre, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavours), Yogurt coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, yogurt powder [cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk], Greek yogurt powder [skim milk solids, bacterial culture, lactic acid, natural flavour], soy lecithin, lactic acid, natural flavour, salt), Probiotic (Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG), Natural flavour.

Check Yoggies Mango-Peach probiotic prebiotic yogurt fruit bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySlightly AcidicSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingGarnishing