Is Yoggies Mango-Peach probiotic prebiotic yogurt fruit bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk solids
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
- greek yogurt powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple mango peach fruit cubes (apple puree concentrate, soluble corn fibre, apple juice concentrate, mango puree concentrate, peach puree concentrate, citrus pectin, palm fat, citrus fibre, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavours), Yogurt coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, yogurt powder [cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk], Greek yogurt powder [skim milk solids, bacterial culture, lactic acid, natural flavour], soy lecithin, lactic acid, natural flavour, salt), Probiotic (Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG), Natural flavour.
Check Yoggies Mango-Peach probiotic prebiotic yogurt fruit bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoggies Mango-Peach probiotic prebiotic yogurt fruit bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


