Is Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic Peachy Peach Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856, Prebiotic Blend (Fructooligosaccharides), Water, Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Coloring From Anthocyanins.
Check Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic Peachy Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic Peachy Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


