Is Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic Peachy Peach Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856, Prebiotic Blend (Fructooligosaccharides), Water, Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Coloring From Anthocyanins.
Check Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic Peachy Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic Peachy Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


