Is Olly Restful Sleep, Blackberry Zen, Gummies Vegetarian?

Description
Blackberry flavored gummies offer a sweet, slightly tart fruit taste and a soft, chewy texture with a mildly sticky surface; users commonly take one or two before bedtime to aid relaxation and promote sleep, noting convenient portioning, consistent flavor, mixed reports on effectiveness across reviewers, and occasional packaging comments.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blackberry flavored gummies offer a sweet, slightly tart fruit taste and a soft, chewy texture with a mildly sticky surface; users commonly take one or two before bedtime to aid relaxation and promote sleep, noting convenient portioning, consistent flavor, mixed reports on effectiveness across reviewers, and occasional packaging comments.
Ingredients
l theanine, melatonin, chamomile extract, passionflower extract, lemon blam extract, other : glucose syrup (, from : corn), sugar (, from : beets), water, gelatin, citric acid, natural flavors, pectin (, from : fruit), color (, from : purple carrot , black carrot , blueberry), vegetable oil and carnauba wax (for anti-sticking)
Check Olly Restful Sleep, Blackberry Zen, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Restful Sleep, Blackberry Zen, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies
Olly The Perfect Men's Multi Blackberry Blitz -- 90 Gummies
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy
Where to buy
Olly Restful Sleep, Blackberry Zen, Gummies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


