Is Olly Sleep Extra Strength Gluten Free?

Description
Berry-flavored soft gummy with a chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly taken before bedtime, users find it easy to chew and masking medicinal notes; reviewers note pleasant taste and convenient packaging, while experiences of effectiveness vary, with some reporting morning grogginess and inconsistent results across users in Amazon and grocery reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- coloring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-flavored soft gummy with a chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly taken before bedtime, users find it easy to chew and masking medicinal notes; reviewers note pleasant taste and convenient packaging, while experiences of effectiveness vary, with some reporting morning grogginess and inconsistent results across users in Amazon and grocery reviews.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coloring (from Carrot And Blueberry Juices), Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Wax (to Prevent Sticking).
Check Olly Sleep Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Sleep Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
Olly Sleep Extra Strength is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


