Is OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Theanine, Melatonin, Chamomile Extract (flower), Passionflower Extract (aerial parts), Lemon Balm Extract (aerial parts), Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coloring (from carrot and blueberry juices), Pectin, Vegetable Oil (coconut, canola), Carnauba Wax (to prevent sticking).
Check OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


