Is Olly The Essential Prenatal Folic Acid + DHA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Coloring (from Carrot, Pumpkin And Black Currant Juices)
Check Olly The Essential Prenatal Folic Acid + DHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly The Essential Prenatal Folic Acid + DHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


