Is Olly The Perfect Men's Multi Blackberry Blitz -- 90 Gummies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blackberry flavored gummies offer a sweet berry taste with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers typically take them once daily as part of a morning routine or with breakfast. Reviews commonly note enjoyable flavor and convenience, while others report stickiness, occasional clumping in the jar, or a large chew size issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Cid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish And Wheat

Check Olly The Perfect Men's Multi Blackberry Blitz -- 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Olly The Perfect Men's Multi Blackberry Blitz -- 90 Gummies is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go