Is Olly The Perfect Men's Multi Blackberry Blitz -- 90 Gummies Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • natural flavors

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blackberry flavored gummies offer a sweet berry taste with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers typically take them once daily as part of a morning routine or with breakfast. Reviews commonly note enjoyable flavor and convenience, while others report stickiness, occasional clumping in the jar, or a large chew size issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Cid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish And Wheat

Check Olly The Perfect Men's Multi Blackberry Blitz -- 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Olly The Perfect Men's Multi Blackberry Blitz -- 90 Gummies is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go