Is Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Fruity candy like flavor with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use one daily in morning routines or with breakfast. Reviewers mention generally pleasant taste and chewability, occasional stickiness, variable size and firmness across batches, and appreciation for convenient packaging and available flavor options in routine use and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coloring (from carrot, blueberry, chokeberry juices), Pectin, Vegetable Oil (coconut, canola), Carnauba Wax (to prevent sticking).

Check Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking