Is Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins Vegan?

Description
Fruity candy like flavor with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use one daily in morning routines or with breakfast. Reviewers mention generally pleasant taste and chewability, occasional stickiness, variable size and firmness across batches, and appreciation for convenient packaging and available flavor options in routine use and overall satisfaction.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Fruity candy like flavor with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use one daily in morning routines or with breakfast. Reviewers mention generally pleasant taste and chewability, occasional stickiness, variable size and firmness across batches, and appreciation for convenient packaging and available flavor options in routine use and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coloring (from carrot, blueberry, chokeberry juices), Pectin, Vegetable Oil (coconut, canola), Carnauba Wax (to prevent sticking).
Check Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


