Is Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins Vegetarian?

Description
Fruity candy like flavor with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use one daily in morning routines or with breakfast. Reviewers mention generally pleasant taste and chewability, occasional stickiness, variable size and firmness across batches, and appreciation for convenient packaging and available flavor options in routine use and overall satisfaction.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Fruity candy like flavor with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use one daily in morning routines or with breakfast. Reviewers mention generally pleasant taste and chewability, occasional stickiness, variable size and firmness across batches, and appreciation for convenient packaging and available flavor options in routine use and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coloring (from carrot, blueberry, chokeberry juices), Pectin, Vegetable Oil (coconut, canola), Carnauba Wax (to prevent sticking).
Check Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


