Is OLSON BAKING CO., LEMON CREAM CAKE SLICED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND ACID), WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SOKIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE,ALUMINUM SULFATE, SOKIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT,NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLUYCOL, MONOESTERS, MONO AND

Check OLSON BAKING CO., LEMON CREAM CAKE SLICED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item