Is Olymel Cooked Ham Traditional & Cooked Chicken Breast Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • pork

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Flavour, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices,chicken: Chicken Breast, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract

Check Olymel Cooked Ham Traditional & Cooked Chicken Breast Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olymel Cooked Ham Traditional & Cooked Chicken Breast Original is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking