Is Olympian Labs Caffeine 200 mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium , Calcium Phosphate , Caffeine , Other Ingredients : Microcrystalline Cellulose ( Plant Fiber ) , Stearic Acid ( Vegetable Grade ) , Silicon Dioxide , Magnesium Stearate , Vegetable Coating .
Check Olympian Labs Caffeine 200 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympian Labs Caffeine 200 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Olympian Labs Caffeine 200 mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


