No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Olympic Craft Meats Cocktail Fully Cooked Smoked Sausages Double Smoked & Three Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Chicken, Water, Sugars (corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar), Cheddar Cheese, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Pizza Mozzarella Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke. Contains Milk.

Check Olympic Craft Meats Cocktail Fully Cooked Smoked Sausages Double Smoked & Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatyRich
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Olympic Craft Meats Cocktail Fully Cooked Smoked Sausages Double Smoked & Three Cheese | Spoonful