No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Olympic Craft Meats Cocktail Fully Cooked Smoked Sausages Double Smoked & Three Cheese Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Chicken, Water, Sugars (corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar), Cheddar Cheese, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Pizza Mozzarella Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke. Contains Milk.

Check Olympic Craft Meats Cocktail Fully Cooked Smoked Sausages Double Smoked & Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatyRich
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep
Vegan? Olympic Craft Meats Cocktail Fully Cooked Smoked Sausages Double Smoked & Three Cheese | Spoonful