Is Olympic Krema Yogourt Ingredients 100% Naturels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
whole milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk, Cream, Skim milk powder, Active bacterial culture.

Check Olympic Krema Yogourt Ingredients 100% Naturels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieSalad