Is Olympic Mountain Ice Cream Double Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, Double Chocolate Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- bittersweet chocolate
- chocolate base
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONE & 3 DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST! BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAH), CHOCOLATE BASE (WATER, CANE SUGAR, HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED ALMONDS.
Check Olympic Mountain Ice Cream Double Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, Double Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympic Mountain Ice Cream Double Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, Double Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


