No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Olympus Halloumi Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow, Sheep And Goat's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Mint. Contains Milk.

Check Olympus Halloumi Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingSalad
Lactose Free? Olympus Halloumi Original | Spoonful