Is Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Fig Anise, On the Go Packs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain spelt flour
- wheat
- flour
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain barley flour
- flaxseed flour
whole grain spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour (organic), whole grain spelt flour (organic), whole grain oat flour (organic), lupine (organic), whole grain barley flour (organic)), cane sugar (organic), sustainable palm oil (organic), figs (organic), honey (organic), baking soda, flaxseed flour (organic), sea salt, anise (organic), natural fig flavoring
Check Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Fig Anise, On the Go Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Fig Anise, On the Go Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate -- 4 Packs
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Fig Anise, On the Go Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece, Pouch


