Is Om Mushroom Matcha latte Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Rice Hull Powder, Sea Salt. Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Myceliated Oats. Made Without Eggs, Dairy, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten. Manufactured On A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Om Mushroom Matcha latte Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Om Mushroom Matcha latte Blend is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go