Is Om Mushroom Powdered Matcha Latte Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder, Organic Acacia, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Rice Hull Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check Om Mushroom Powdered Matcha Latte Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee