Is Om Mushroom Powered Coffee Latte Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic mycellated oats
organic mycellated oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Coffee Powder (made With 100% Arabica Coffee), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Mycellated Oats. Made Without Eggs, Dairy, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Om Mushroom Powered Coffee Latte Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Om Mushroom Powered Coffee Latte Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


