Is Om Mushroom Powered Coffee Latte Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Coffee Powder (made With 100% Arabica Coffee), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Mycellated Oats. Made Without Eggs, Dairy, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Om Mushroom Powered Coffee Latte Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Om Mushroom Powered Coffee Latte Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


