Is Om Mushroom Superfood Lion's Mane Mushroom Gummies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cultured on organic whole oats
cultured on organic whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) mycelial biomass and fruit body, cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa). Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Vegetable Juice (color).
Check Om Mushroom Superfood Lion's Mane Mushroom Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Om Mushroom Superfood Lion's Mane Mushroom Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


