Is Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
- cultured on organic whole oats
- organic oat milk powder
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Proprietary Mushroom Powder Blend; cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa). 2g Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body. Organic Energy Blend: Organic Arabica Coffee Powder, 1.6g PurTea™ Organic Caffeine - Other Ingredients: Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


