Is Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cultured on organic whole oats
- organic oat milk powder
cultured on organic whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Proprietary Mushroom Powder Blend; cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa). 2g Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body. Organic Energy Blend: Organic Arabica Coffee Powder, 1.6g PurTea™ Organic Caffeine - Other Ingredients: Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


