Is Om Mushrooms Superfood Mushroom Blend, Hot Chocolate , 10 Packets, 0.28 oz (8 g) Each Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats
- organic chocolate flavor with other natural flavors
fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Om - Mushroom Blend Drink Mix Hot Chocolate - 10 Packets (8 g / 0.28 oz. each) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 powder packet (8 grams) Servings Per Container: 10 Amount Per Serving %DV Calories 25 Total Fat 0 g 0%* Total Carbohydrates 6 g 2%* Dietary Fiber 1 g 4%* Total Sugars 2 g † Includes 2g Added Sugars 4%† Protein <1 g <2%* Sodium 100 mg 4% Potassium 100 mg 2% Proprietary Certified OrganicMushroom Powder Blend: 2,000 mg † Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus), Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum), Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus), and Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mushroom mycelial biomass and fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa ). Organic Ashwagandha Root Powder 100 mg † * Percent Daily Values (DV) are based on a 2,000-calorie diet.† Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Organic Chocolate Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Om Mushrooms Superfood Mushroom Blend, Hot Chocolate , 10 Packets, 0.28 oz (8 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Om Mushrooms Superfood Mushroom Blend, Hot Chocolate , 10 Packets, 0.28 oz (8 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Simply Cocoa Dark Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM
Where to buy
Om Mushrooms Superfood Mushroom Blend, Hot Chocolate , 10 Packets, 0.28 oz (8 g) Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


